Login
Create an Account
SportsEngine
skip navigation
MN Softball Hub
Search
Search
Search
Search
MN Softball Hub
Regular Season
2019
2019
x
Regular Season
Section Playoffs
State Tournament
Third Place
MSHSL Conferences
Big South
Big South - Small
Pipestone Area
Agassiz Valley
Arrowhead
Big 9
Big South
Camden
Central Lakes
Central Minnesota
Gopher
Granite Ridge
Great River
Heart O'Lakes
Hiawatha Valley
IMAC
Independent
Iron Range
Lake
Lake Superior
MCAA
Metro East
Metro West
Mid-State
Minneapolis City
Minnesota River
Mississippi 8
Northern Lakes
Northwest Suburban
Park Region
Pheasant
Pine to Prairie
Polar
Prairie
Red Rock
South Suburban
Southeast
St. Paul City
Suburban East
TCAC
Three Rivers
Tomahawk
Tri-Metro
Upper Mississippi
Valley
West Central
Wright County
Out of state
Big South - Small
Big South - Big
Jackson County Central
Luverne
Pipestone Area
Redwood Valley
St. James
Windom
Pipestone Area
Home
Roster
Game Schedule
Player Stats
Team Stats
Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Headlines
Coaches' association releases 2019 all-state selections
By Paul Patane, SportsEngine
06/13/2019, 3:30pm CDT
Northfield, fresh off its first state tournament appearance and winner of this season's Class 3A title, features pitcher Brynn Hostettler who received all-state first team honors.
Read More
2019 all-tournament teams revealed
By Paul Patane, SportsEngine
06/11/2019, 12:15pm CDT
Maple Grove won the Class 4A title, but it's players from the Suburban East Conference who dominate this year's large-school list.
Read More
Worry turns to relief for Norwood Young America in a come-from-behind victory.
By JIM PAULSEN, Star Tribune
06/06/2019, 4:00pm CDT
The Raiders will play Rochester Lourdes, a 2-1 victor over Pipestone, for 2A title
Read More
Class 2A: Norwood Young America, Thief River Falls, Pipestone, Lourdes advance
By Star Tribune
06/06/2019, 7:15am CDT
The semifinals are scheduled for 5 p.m. at Caswell Park in North Mankato.
Read More
Softball schedules posted
By Ricky Campbell, SportsEngine
03/13/2019, 11:00am CDT
The action begins on March 26, with defending champions beginning play that week.
Read More
View All
|
RSS
Team Admin Sign Up
Team Finder
Content Search